TRIBE NORTH LIMITED

Address

TRIBE NORTH LIMITED
727 KNUTSFORD ROAD
LATCHFORD
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA4 1JY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Public relations and communications activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773192
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Dec 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
18 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Creditors due within one year: £52,002 £68,796 £48,309
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,933 £84,790 £68,146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98,572 £90,249 £76,685
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Jones
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gareth Jones
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIBE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2019

Previous Addresses

14A FOREST GATE CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3RS
Changed 20 Jan 2017

BEANS ACCOUNTING 727 KNUTSFORD ROAD
WARRINGTON
WA4 1JY
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2017

2 LUCCOMBE QUARRY
BRADFORD ON AVON
WILTSHIRE
BA15 1BD
Changed 15 Sep 2015

57 TROWBRIDGE ROAD
BRADFORD ON AVON
WILTSHIRE
BA15 1EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £6,500.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 17 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years