TRICKETT MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TRICKETT MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 7 CABOT BUSINESS VILLAGE HOLYROOD CLOSE
CABOT LANE
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7BA
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168721
VAT Number:
GB897 1131 05
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham York
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAHAM YORK (THE CHARGEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

SHOO 573 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years