TRIDENT MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Address

TRIDENT MOTOR GROUP LIMITED
2 ST ALBANS ROAD, LYTHAM ST
ANNES, BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1UB
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04855797
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Blower
5 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Blower
5 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

TRIDENT PAINT AND BODY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2015
THE TRIDENT VALETING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 26 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years