TRIDENT SERVICES HOLDINGS (OSL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Union Building 5th Floor 51-59 Rose Lane Norwich NR1 1BY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£17.79k
Current assets
£1.33m
Fixed assets
£40.63k
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£103.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00986425
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
7 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

18140 - Binding and related services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIDENT SERVICES (OFFICE SUPPLIES LONDON) LIMITED31 December 1976
TRIDENT SERVICES HOLDINGS (OFFICE SUPPLIES LONDON) LIMITED27 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewReturn of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2020 FROM UNIT 24-26 THE IO CENTRE ARMSTRONG ROAD THE ROYAL ARSENAL WOOLWICH LONDON SE18 6RS

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company