TRIGGERFISH STUDIOS LTD

Address

TRIGGERFISH STUDIOS LTD
FLAT 6, THE MANSION ASTON HALL DRIVE
ASTON-ON-TRENT
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE72 2DE
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08502392
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£20.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £20 £20
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20 £20
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joby Wood
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIGGERFISH GAMES LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2016
PARROTFISH STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

3 ALDRETH GROVE
YORK
YO23 1LB
Changed 15 Jun 2016

FLAT 6 THE MANSION
ASTON HALL DRIVE
DERBY
DE72 2DE
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 6 Apr 2017 0
5 Apr 2016 2 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 24 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years