TRIMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2011

Address

TRIMS LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1WF
(961 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937161
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
25 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Redshaw
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Redshaw
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL WILLIAM REDSHAW & JULIE CATHERINE LOUISE REDSHAW
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

NEWPLAN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

TRIMS HOUSE
CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PE
Changed 20 Mar 2009

UNIT 8A CALDER VALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5PE
Changed 21 Jan 2002

UNIT 1 GROUND FLOOR
CALDER VALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5PE
Changed 14 Dec 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 7 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trims.org.uk
www.trims.trade
www.trims.motorcycles
www.trims.and
www.trims.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 25 Feb 2008 5
31 Mar 2006 22 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 11 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 7 May 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years