TRINERGY LTD

Address

TRINERGY LTD
2 EGERTON STREET
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1JL
Phone: 01606 339 908
Phone: 01928 567 759
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07434645
VAT Number:
GB109 5032 39
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £24,878 £2,689 £11,169
Debtors: £8,750 £3,970 £11,976
Creditors due within one year: £56,325 £72,732 £95,905
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,197 -£65,573 -£72,260
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,275
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,736 -£64,156 -£72,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,736 -£64,156 -£72,360
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Tringham
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRINERGY UK LTD
Changed 31 Aug 2012
QUALITY ESTABLISHMENTS LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

30 WINDSOR GROVE
RUNCORN
WA7 5EN
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trinergy.active
www.trinergy.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 1 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 6 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 23 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years