TESL REALISATIONS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

TESL REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O DELOITTE LLP
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2HZ
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02830123
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£52,056.71 on 7 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
29 Jul 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Came
27 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Came
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Mcdonagh
24 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FORMERLY THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FORMERLY THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FORMERLY THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
ARUP GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

TRINITY EXPERT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

1 THE OAKS
WESTWOOD WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 8JB
Changed 21 Oct 2013

UNIT 3 ROWAN HOUSE
WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE CV4 8LE
Changed 11 Sep 2001

LOWSONS
292 WAKE GREEN RD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM B13 0EL
Changed 20 Jun 1996

61 FIARVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 30 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health [11410]
1 £22,164.00
unknown
8 £123,858.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teslrealisations.co.uk
www.teslrealisations.com
www.teslrealisations.consulting
www.teslrealisations.net
www.teslrealisations.org
www.teslrealisations.and
www.teslrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 29 Nov 2012 13
31 Oct 2010 16 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 22 Jun 2010 8
31 Oct 2008 20 Feb 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month