TRIO PETROLEUM LIMITED

Address

TRIO PETROLEUM LIMITED
46 DENNIS WAY, CIPPENHAM
SLOUGH
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 5JP
Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478257
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £305,593 £291,043 £355,834
Debtors: £14,461 £11,224 £17,209
Creditors due within one year: £545,884 £519,876 £497,180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,610 £55,219 £33,373
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,079 £57,298 £35,357
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamaljeet Dobe
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daljinder Dobe
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

TRIO CLUB LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.triopetroleum.co.uk
www.triopetroleum.net
www.triopetroleum.org.uk
www.triopetroleum.org
www.triopetroleum.motorcycles
www.triopetroleum.sale
www.triopetroleum.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 12 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years