TRIONYX CAPITAL LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 125 5300 Lakeside Cheadle England SK8 3GP

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2022
Current assets
£8.66k
Fixed assets
£4.29k
Current creditors
£2.39k
Shareholders funds
£10.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11766347
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 January 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2023

Next statement due by 27 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEREGRINE ECOMMERCE LIMITED6 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2430 April 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

30/04/2430 April 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

26/02/2426 February 2024 Registered office address changed from 273 Wilmslow Road Manchester M14 5JQ England to 5300 Lakeside 5300 Lakeside Cheadle SK8 3GP on 2024-02-26

View Document

26/02/2426 February 2024 Registered office address changed from 5300 Lakeside 5300 Lakeside Cheadle SK8 3GP England to Suite 125 5300 Lakeside Cheadle SK8 3GP on 2024-02-26

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company