TRIOS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

TRIOS PROPERTY LIMITED
DEEPMORE MILL FARM
DEEPMORE LANE STRAIGHT MILE
CALF HEATH
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV10 7DL
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03616663
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,133,397.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Borthwick
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roderick Hall
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sandra Harris
29 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Marriott
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ranjit Purewal
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bruce Swayne
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012
ALLDAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2007

Previous Company Names

MIDDLETON MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2014
MEAUJO (392) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O HOMESERVE PLC
CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Changed 30 Mar 2005

CABLE DRIVE
WALSALL
WS2 7BN
Changed 13 Sep 2004

C/O SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE GROUP
GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS2 7PD
Changed 17 May 2004

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 16 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £211,037.31
Walsall Council
1 £5,777.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.triosproperty.active
www.triosproperty.construction
www.triosproperty.org.uk
www.trios.property
www.triosproperty.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years