RED DOG LININGS LIMITED

Address

RED DOG LININGS LIMITED
CARLTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHAWFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3HS
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01226 702 300
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Machining

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02385191
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,867,917.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bush
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Leonard
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

TRITEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

FALL BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 3LS
Changed 10 Nov 1998

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 6 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 1 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 22 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 15 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 25 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 21 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years