TROOPERS SALES LIMITED

Address

TROOPERS SALES LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
61A WALTON STREET
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 7RZ
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08509564
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Debtors: £16,402
Creditors due within one year: £47,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,812 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bavin
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Mark Pettyfer
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETTYFER & LAWRENCE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2015
TROOPERS LANDSCAPES LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

32 HOLMAN ROAD
EPSOM
KT19 9PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trooperssales.co.uk
www.trooperssales.com
www.trooperssales.net
www.trooperssales.build
www.trooperssales.support
www.trooperssales.org
www.trooperssales.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 25 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years