TROY RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

TROY RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
257 B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205770
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £293,196 £495 £350
Debtors: £100 £567 £158
Creditors due within one year: £59,455 £4,219 £1,060
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £233,841 -£3,157 -£552
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £233,841 -£3,157 -£552
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Feb 2016

TROY RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08205770) Registered office: 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS Principal trading address: Global House, Ashley Aveneue, Epsom KT18 5AD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the Company will be held at 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS on 22 March 2016 at 10.00 am for the purpose of laying before the meeting, and giving an explanation of, the Liquidator's account of the winding up. Members must lodge proxies at 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote. Office Holder Details: Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey (IP numbers 9475 and 9428) of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS. Date of Appointment: 8 January 2016. Further information about this case is available from Chris Hilbert at the offices of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery on 0208 662 6070. Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Crampton
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Fraser
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen Higgs
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TROY EDUCATION WELFARE SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

250 WOODCOTE ROAD
WALLINGTON
SM6 0QE
Changed 30 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.troyriskmanagement.co.uk
www.troyriskmanagement.financial
www.troyriskmanagement.consulting
www.troyriskmanagement.org
www.troyriskmanagement.net
www.troyriskmanagement.management
www.troyrisk.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jan 2016 1
30 Sep 2014 27 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 6 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years