TRUCK-LITE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barrows Road Harlow Essex CM19 5FA

Company number
00195431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXIBLE LAMPS LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL SIBLEY

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS KAREN AUDREY JONES

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ZOE SAUNDERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRUCK-LITE EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company