TRUE GAS LIMITED

Address

TRUE GAS LIMITED
PHOENIX HOUSE
DESBOROUGH PARK ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3BQ
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02868765
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £15,469 £2,401 £2,143
Debtors: £232,557 £265,462 £223,331
Creditors due within one year: £910,300 £879,351 £768,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£662,274 -£611,488 -£542,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£629,158 -£570,051 -£491,263
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Holland
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Holland
11 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE
DESBOROUGH PARK ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3PQ
Changed 11 Dec 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.truegas.sale
www.truegas.net
www.truegas.org.uk
www.truegas.productions
www.truegas.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years