TRUE IDEAS LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT C MANOR COURT MANOR ROYAL CRAWLEY ENGLAND RH10 9PY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current creditors
£3.04k
Shareholders funds
£24.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08887214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DACRONIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED1 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/2019 FROM KINGFISHER HOUSE NORTHWOOD PARK GATWICK ROAD CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9XN

View Document

30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company