TRUECOTE EXTERNAL COATINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

TRUECOTE EXTERNAL COATINGS LIMITED
UNIT 16 8/9 RODNEY ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
ENGLAND
PO4 8BF
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844887
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Redmond
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Redmond
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TRUECOTE COMMERCIAL LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 8-9 RODNEY ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO4 8BF
Changed 24 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
102 ALBERT ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HANTS
PO5 2SN
Changed 19 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 13 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years