TRUFLO AIR MOVEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Templeback 10 Temple Back Bristol United Kingdom BS1 6FL

Company number
05500950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTRAMADE LIMITED27 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with updates

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIM SORBORO

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISAAC WHARTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company