TRURO TYRE CENTRE LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

TRURO TYRE CENTRE LTD
C/O PURNELLS, SUITE 4 SUITE 4
PRINCES STREET
DORCHESTER
DORSET
ENGLAND
DT1 1TP
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01872 264 200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04784452
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £4,595 £3,528 £30,285
Debtors: £18,640 £26,927 £35,213
Creditors due within one year: £29,642 £35,242 £68,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,407 -£4,787 -£2,798
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,407 -£4,787 -£2,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,407 -£4,787 -£2,798
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Woolley
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Woolley
2 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIVERSIDE TYRES LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT35 THREEMILESTONE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, THREEMILESTONE
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 9LD
Changed 8 May 2014

UNIT 35 THREEMILESTONE IND EST
THREEMILESTONE
TRURO
CORNWALL TR4 9LD
Changed 25 Sep 2003

RIVERSIDE VIEW
NEWHAM ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2SU
Changed 15 Sep 2003

37 FORE STREET
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
TR15 2AE
Changed 13 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trurotyrecentre.co.uk
www.trurotyrecentre.net
www.trurotyrecentre.parts
www.trurotyrecentre.org.uk
www.trurotyrecentre.org
www.trurotyrecentre.repair
www.trurotyrecentre.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 11 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 15 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 4 Aug 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 22 May 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years