TRUST SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
SUITE 5 3RD FLOOR TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB

Company number
SC225168
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOOPFINAL LIMITED21 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/144 March 2014ORDER OF COURT - EARLY DISSOLUTION

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/08/2012 FROM TSL HOUSE UNIT 17 SOUTH AVENUE BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLASGOW G72 0XB

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

21/08/1221 August 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

01/08/121 August 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company