TRW LIMITED

Company number 00872948



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
STRATFORD ROAD SOLIHULL B90 4AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2018

Next statement due by 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCAS LIMITED5 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED JULIA ANNE BRAITHWAITEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company