TRYDAN RETAIL LIMITED

Address

TRYDAN RETAIL LIMITED
UNIT 5 MINERS ROAD, LLAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLAY
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL12 0PJ
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Repair of furniture and home furnishings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478822
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,217 £1,949
Debtors: £958 £2,158
Creditors due within one year: £39,872 £24,713
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,217 -£14,806
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2017

TRYDAN RETAIL LIMITED (Company Number 08478822) Registered office: The registered office of the Company will be changed to Rural Enterprise Centre, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3FE, having previously been Unit 5, Miners Road, Llay Industrial Estate, Wrexham, LL12 0PJ Principal trading address: Unit 5, Miners Road, Llay Industrial Estate, Wrexham, LL12 0PJ Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 27 April 2017 as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, that Nicholas West and Philip B Wood of Barringtons Corporate Recovery, Rural Enterprise Centre, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3FE, be and are hereby appointed joint liquidators of the Company and that the liquidators be authorised to act joint and severally in the liquidation for the purposes of such winding up.” Contact details: Nicholas West, 017232 and Philip B Wood, 005396 Joint Liquidators of Barringtons Corporate Recovery, Rural Enterprise Centre, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3FE Alternative Contact: Stephanie Hatton 01782 713700 Signatory: Michael Skeel, Director

5 May 2017

Name of Company: TRYDAN RETAIL LIMITED Company Number: 08478822 Registered office: The registered office of the Company will be changed to Rural Enterprise Centre, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3FE, having previously been Unit 5, Miners Road, Llay Industrial Estate, Wrexham, LL12 0PJ Principal trading address: Unit 5, Miners Road, Llay Industrial Estate, Wrexham, LL12 0PJ Nature of Business: Retail of furniture Type of Liquidation: Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation Liquidator's name and address: Philip B Wood and Nicholas West Joint Liquidators of Barringtons Corporate Recovery, Rural Enterprise Centre, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3FE. Alternative Contact: Stephanie Hatton 01782 713700 Office Holder Numbers: 005396 and 017232. Date of Appointment: 27 April 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Skeel
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Skeel
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRYDAN RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2015

Previous Addresses

ROOKERY COTTAGE SCHOOL LANE, LOWER HEATH
PREES
WHITCHURCH
SHROPSHIRE
SY13 2BU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 21 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 26 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years