TSC (THE SAMEDAY COMPANY) LIMITED

Address

TSC (THE SAMEDAY COMPANY) LIMITED
UNIT 36 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
WINNALL VALLEY ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0LD
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licensed carriers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04666504
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £139,673 £113,897 £51,384
Debtors: £160,238 £141,538 £119,112
Creditors due within one year: £110,416 £135,309 £110,362
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £189,495 £120,126 £60,134
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gorman
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen May
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARK CARLING CAMPBELL AND NIGEL CHARLES MANSON
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

C.F.L. SAMEDAY LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 66 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
WINNALL VALLEY ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2013

THE ESTATE OFFICE, PRIORY FARM
ANDWELL
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9PA
Changed 3 Aug 2010

UNIT 16 FOCUS
303 BUSINESS CENTRE
FOCUS WAY ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP10 5NY
Changed 20 Feb 2008

STILWELL GRAY
14-30 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
HYDE STREET WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 7TA
Changed 2 Mar 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 25 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 29 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 2 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 4 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 10 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 18 May 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years