TSL EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
7 JOHNSTON ROAD WOODFORD GREEN IG8 0XB

Company number
03795798
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERRY SMITH LOGISTICS LIMITED30 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/129 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/09/2012

View Document

04/04/124 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/09/1127 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/04/117 April 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/10/1011 October 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company