TTAG SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

TTAG SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
MEADOWSIDE COMPLEX
MEADOWSIDE STREET
RENFREW
RENFREWSHIRE
PA4 8LF
Phone: 0141 886 6322
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC215478
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Peter
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Thomson
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gary Townsley
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

TTAG LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2015
TTAG SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2015
T & T SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

75 STANLEY STREET
KINNING PARK
GLASGOW
G41 1JA
Changed 19 Aug 2009

C/O NEILSON RENTON & CO
144 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5LQ
Changed 3 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 28 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years