TTAP GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2017

Address

TTAP GROUP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
(534 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01480 412 533
Phone: 01480 412 345
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02689126
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2017
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£28,000.00 on 3 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Apr 2016

TTAP GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 02689126) Nature of Business: Manufacture of other plastic products Registered office: 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU Principal trading address: 17 St. Margaret’s Way, Stukeley Meadows Industrial Estate, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 6EB Date of Appointment: 18 April 2016 Philip James Watkins and Philip Lewis Armstrong (IP Nos 009626 and 9397), both of FRP Advisory LLP, 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU For further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 020 3005 4000.

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Leach
19 Feb 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patrick Leach
19 Feb 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Deborah Munn
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITED TRUST BANK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2013
DAVID IAN LEACH,PATRICK ARTHUR LEACH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 1996

Previous Company Names

T.T. AUDIO PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2011

Previous Addresses

17 ST. MARGARET'S WAY
STUKELEY MEADOWS INDUSTRIAL EST.
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6EB
Changed 4 May 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 10 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years