TTG BARON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

TTG BARON PROPERTIES LIMITED
UNIT 4 APPLETREE BARNS
FOLLY LANE, COPDOCK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 3JQ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03209399
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £99,454 £67,754 £154,945
Debtors: £136,154 £120,173 £2,033
Creditors due within one year: £76,042 £91,133 £181,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £159,566 £96,794 -£24,066
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £365,175 £394,830 £424,144
Total Assets less Liabilities: £767,216 £694,037 £640,565
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £767,216 £694,037 £640,565
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona-jane Brown
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Brown
12 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2009

Previous Company Names

TTG BARON PROMOTIONS LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2008
VINTAGE MILLENNIUM LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

APPLETREE BARNS
FOLLY LANE, COPDOCK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 3JQ
Changed 9 Jul 2009

CRANE COURT 302 LONDON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP2 0AJ
Changed 17 Apr 2003

2 SCHOOL HILL
COPDOCK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP8 3HY
Changed 25 Sep 2001

CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
IP1 1IT
Changed 25 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ttgbaronproperties.co.uk
www.ttgbaronproperties.com
www.ttgbaron.properties
www.ttgbaronproperti.es
www.ttgbaronproperties.net
www.ttgbaronproperties.estate
www.ttgbaronproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years