TTL EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT UK LTD.

Dissolved on 4 Apr 2011

Address

TTL EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT UK LTD.
ONE
MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,041 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Rent other land transport equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02317213
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
4 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
27 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2007
Filed on:
15 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Francis
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Hammond
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRANSAMERICA TRAILER LEASING LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2005

Previous Addresses

RODING HOUSE
2 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8NL
Changed 28 Jul 2009

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.co.uk
www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.com
www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.support
www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.org
www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.rentals
www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.and
www.ttlequipmentmanagementuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 27 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 24 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 3 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 3 Jun 2005 18
31 Dec 2002 29 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years