TUBE TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Matrix House 12-16 Lionel Road Canvey Island Essex England SS8 9DE
Company received £33,180 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£677.38k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£540.03k
Current creditors
£1.22m
Shareholders funds
£832.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02909304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2021

Next statement due by 11 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUBE TECH LIMITED20 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-28 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 31/03/20 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL WATSON / 10/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TUBE TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company