TUBZEE LIMITED

Company number 04732600



Last updated 25 April 2019
Registered office address
180 QUEENS ROAD HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 4LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2019

Next statement due by 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10520 - Manufacture of ice cream

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELIC LIMITED12 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company