TUCKLEYS FOODS LIMITED

Address

TUCKLEYS FOODS LIMITED
UNIT 5 CIRRUS PARK
MOULTON PARK IND EST
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN3 6XF
Phone: 01604 499 919
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04122039
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £18,981 £18,925 £26,109
Debtors: £76,685 £62,391 £70,718
Creditors due within one year: £168,137 £171,560 £185,493
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,421 -£31,991 -£28,056
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,043 £925 £3,865
Total Assets less Liabilities: £117 £278 £209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £117 £278 £209
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Tuckley
11 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Waller
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TUCKLEYS FAST FOODS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

45-47 RANSOME ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 8AA
Changed 12 Jul 2006

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tuckleys.co.uk
www.tuckleysfoods.co.uk
www.tuckleysfoods.com
www.tuckleys.net
www.tuckleysfoods.net
www.tuckleysfoods.org.uk
www.tuckleysfoods.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years