TUDOR CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03316094



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
IMPERIAL HOUSE 18-21 KINGS PARK ROAD SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R & D CONSTRUCTION CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED31 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1327 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGERView PDF
04/10/124 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2012 FROM 1 FOLLY FARM LANE ASHLEY RINGWOOD HAMPSHIRE BH24 2NNView PDF
02/10/122 October 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company