TUDOR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TUDOR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
1 GUNPOWDER SQUARE
FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3EP
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01202 813 630
Web:
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05516090
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £23,136 £42,106
Debtors: £50,933 £52,876
Creditors due within one year: £77,098 £102,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £257 -£7,042
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,914 £14,544
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Denmark
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Springett
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

LAMMAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 85 CONDOR CLOSE
WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THREE LEGGED CROSS
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 6SU
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2013

17 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7PE
Changed 25 Jan 2012

1 PARTWAY LANE
HAZELBURY BRYAN
STURMINSTER NEWTON
DORSET DT10 2DP
Changed 5 Oct 2005

22 CONINGSBY ROAD
EALING
LONDON W5 4HR
Changed 14 Sep 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Christchurch Borough Council
5 £3,616.33

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years