TULIP LIMITED

Company number 00608077



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
SETON HOUSE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK, GALLOWS HILL WARWICK CV34 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TULIP INTERNATIONAL (UK) BACON DIVISION LIMITED7 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MORTEN SCHOTT KNUDSENView PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TOMMY MOELGAARDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company