TULIP MEDICAL CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

TULIP MEDICAL CONSULTANTS LTD
176 WATCHOUSE ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 8NF
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06725618
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £83,129 £79,678 £39,626
Debtors: £1,251
Creditors due within one year: £4,018 £12,570 £10,133
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,111 £68,359 £29,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,566 £69,041 £29,624
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Indermeet Sawhney
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DR SAWHNEY MEDICAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

26 WEETMANS DRIVE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9EA
Changed 29 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 28 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years