RIVER REACH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Box House Box Corsham Wiltshire SN13 8AA

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£9.53k
Current assets
£3.86m
Current creditors
£5.08m
Shareholders funds
£-5.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02178483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2024

Next statement due by 22 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 3959 LIMITED21 December 1987
TULL PROPERTIES LIMITED18 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2416 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-08 with no updates

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2023-06-22

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-08 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2321 July 2023 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company