TULLETT LIBERTY (EUROPEAN HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
FLOOR 2 155 BISHOPSGATE LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 3TQ

Company number
01135101
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TULLETT & TOKYO LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED19 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 08/11/2019

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW REN-YIING CHEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company