TULLETT PREBON PLC

Address

TULLETT PREBON PLC
TOWER 42 LEVEL 37
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7200 7000
Fax: 020 7200 7176
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05807599
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,879,056.75 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tiffany Brill
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Knight
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Mainwaring
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Roger Perkin
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Phizackerley
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Pull
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rupert Robson
4 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Carol Sergeant
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Shalders
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW CST PLC
Changed 15 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

CABLE HOUSE
54-62 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1ST
Changed 26 Mar 2008

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 27 Jun 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £51,082.18

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years