TUNBRIDGE WELLS VENUES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

TUNBRIDGE WELLS VENUES LIMITED
29 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 6TE
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08193488
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Mar 2016

TUNBRIDGE WELLS VENUES LIMITED (Company Number 08193488) Registered office: Pure, 2 - 6 Newton Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1RU Principal trading address: Pure, 2 - 6 Newton Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1RU A Meeting of Creditors of the above-named Company has been summoned under Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986,for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99 to 101 of the said Act. The meeting will be held at Smart and Simple Hotel, 54-57 London Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1DS on 16 March 2016 at 11.30 am. A proxy form must be lodged together with a written Statement of Claim at John Harlow Insolvency and Corporate Recovery, 29 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 6TE, not later than 12.00 noon on the day preceding the meeting to entitle you to vote at the meeting. Notice is also hereby given that Secured Creditors (unless they surrender their security) must give particulars of their security, the date when it was given and its value if they wish to vote at the meeting. The resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Liquidator is to be remunerated and to approve the basis of the Liquidator’s disbursements (alternatively the Liquidator may convene a further meeting on a later date for the purpose of obtaining such resolutions). In addition the meeting may receive information about, or be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. Creditors should note that a copy of the Creditors Guide to Office Holders’ Fees is available on request from this office or a copy can also be found on the Insolvency Practitioners Association website (www.insolvency- practitioners.org.uk) under the heading ‘regulation and guidance’ and follow the link to Creditors Guides. The Guides for England & Wales contain the relevant explanations itemised under case types. A list of creditors will be available for inspection at John Harlow Insolvency and Corporate Recovery, 29 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 6TE on the two business days preceding the meeting. For further details contact: Donna Lee, E-mail: donna.lee@harlowinsolvency.co.uk, Tel: 0116 275 5021. Jeremy Phillip Millins, Director 26 February 2016 NOTICES TO CREDITORS

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Millins
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PURE EASTBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

PURITY 2 - 6 NEWTON ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1RU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2015

PURE FUN FACTORY NORTH FARM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 3DR
Changed 6 Nov 2014

53 CHIPSTEAD LANE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 2AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2014

HARDYS YARD RIVERHEAD
SEVENOAKS
TN13 2DN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tunbridgewellsvenues.co.uk
www.tunbridgewellsvenues.com
www.tunbridgewellsvenues.services
www.tunbridgewellsvenues.net
www.tunbridgewellsvenu.es
www.tunbridgewellsvenues.bar
www.tunbridgewellsvenues.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years