WYELANDS BANK PLC

Address

WYELANDS BANK PLC
POUNTNEY HILL HOUSE
6 LAURENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON
EC4R 0BL
Phone: 0870 165 7410
Phone: 0870 165 7420
Phone: 0870 165 7430
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01536428
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£30,970,000.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Clark
8 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Matthew Cowan
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Eddowes
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Hall
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Iain Hunter
28 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Olliver
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Parker
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROCLEAR BANK S.S./N.V.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING SECURED BORROWINGS BY PARTICIPANTS IN THE EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

TUNGSTEN BANK PLC
Changed 16 Nov 2016
FIBI BANK (UK) PLC
Changed 11 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

24 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5JX
Changed 11 Jun 2014

24 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A EH
Changed 7 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tungsten.insurance
www.wyelands.bank
www.tungsten.insure
www.wyelandsbank.services
www.wyelandsbank.insure
www.wyelandsbank.financial
www.wyelandsbank.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 3 Sep 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years