TUNGSTEN NETWORK LIMITED

Address

TUNGSTEN NETWORK LIMITED
POUNTNEY HILL HOUSE
6 LAURENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON
EC4R 0BL
Phone: 0870 165 7410
Phone: 0870 165 7430
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958038
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£41,144.35 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5934 of 2016 In the Matter of TUNGSTEN NETWORK LIMITED (Company Number 03958038) Principal trading address: Unknown and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 03958038 of ,Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Poutney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL, presented on 21 September 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 10 October 2016 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL,on 21 October 2016 . The Petition was dismissed The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1876881/A.) 24 October 2016 In the County Court at Bradford No 290 of 2014 HIBERNATION (ARCHIVE STORAGE & RETRIEVAL) SERVICES

11 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5934 of 2016 In the Matter of TUNGSTEN NETWORK LIMITED (Company Number 03958038) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 03958038, of ,Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Poutney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL, presented on 21 September 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 14 November 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 11 November 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1876881/A.) 10 October 2016 In the Bath County Court No 41 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Clark
20 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Williams
17 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BLUE CAPITAL EUROPA IMMOBILIEN GMBH & CO. SECHSTE OBJEKTE GROSSBRITANNIEN KG
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

OB10 LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2014
OPEN BUSINESS EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2006
PERRYLAKE LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2000

Previous Addresses

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2014

MELBOURNE HOUSE
46 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4LL
Changed 23 Nov 2012

THANET HOUSE
231-232 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1DA
Changed 22 Dec 2005

MIDHURST ROAD CHAMBERS
MIDHURST ROAD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE GU30 7ED
Changed 2 May 2001

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 23 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tungsten-network.co.uk
www.tungstennetwork.co.uk
www.tungsten-.network
www.tungsten-network.host
www.tungsten-network.hosting
www.tungstennet.work
www.tungsten-net.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 26 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 19 Aug 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years