TUNGUM LIMITED



Last updated 7 February 2018
Legal registered address
STAVERTON COURT STAVERTON CHELTENHAM GL51 0UX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£420.86k
Current assets
£1.03m
Fixed assets
£817.47k
Current creditors
£214.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00282202
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 December 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2017

Next statement due by 14 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUNGUM HYDRAULICS LIMITED4 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1831 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/2018 FROM
200A, ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8TD

View Document

28/01/1828 January 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/01/1827 January 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/01/1827 January 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company