TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitley Bridge Yorkshire DN14 0HR

Company number
01332249
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUNSTALL BYERS & CO. LIMITED31 December 1981
TUNSTALL TELECOM LIMITED20 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Sonia Yvette Belfield as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Andrew Ford as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Gary James Steen as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013322490011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company