TURBOMECA UK LIMITED

Address

TURBOMECA UK LIMITED
CONCORDE WAY SEGENSWORTH
NORTH FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
Classification: Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01148466
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1973 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,500,000.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederic Fouriangue
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Risdon
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Saudo
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MICROTURBO LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

UNITS H-J FORT WALLINGTON
FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO16 8TT
Changed 17 Mar 1999

UNITS 2 & 3-BLOCK F
FORT WALLINGDON
FAREHAM
HANTS
Changed 4 Mar 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
6 £2,795,057.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.turbomecauk.co.uk
www.turbomecauk.com
www.turbomecauk.org
www.turbomecauk.equipment
www.turbomecauk.net
www.turbomecauk.and
www.turbomecauk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code