TURFKEEPER LIMITED

Address

TURFKEEPER LIMITED
53 WOOD STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7NB
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 813 1797
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07808231
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £4,826 £15,444 £9,281
Debtors: £11,839 £6,987
Creditors due within one year: -£14,669 -£15,538 -£18,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,334 £37,969 £27,418
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Applegarth
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE TURF OFFICE LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 22 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 24 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 15 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 10 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years