TURNBULL SEALS AND MOULDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
ELWICK HALL ELWICK HARTLEPOOL COUNTY DURHAM ENGLAND TS27 3EJ

Company number
03830760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GT SEALS AND MOULDINGS LIMITED6 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

11/11/1711 November 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/11/1710 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company