TURNERS PRINTING AND MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

TURNERS PRINTING AND MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
(791 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05088609
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
20 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parvez Kayani
5 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Robins
5 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Douglas Wright
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009
EUROFACTOR (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

HOLLYRIDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

8-10 DRYDEN STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2010

55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
Changed 29 Apr 2009

55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2008

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 28 Apr 2008

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 13 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.turnersprintingandmarketingservices.co.uk
www.turnersprintingnmarketingservices.co.uk
www.turnersprintingnmarketingservices.com
www.turnersprintingandmarketingservices.com
www.tpams.business
www.turnersprintingandmarketingservices.office
www.tpams.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 20 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 2 Feb 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years