TURNPIKE YARD LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

TURNPIKE YARD LIMITED
MEADOW VIEW
HIGH STREET, PAULTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS39 7NW
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03827451
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2012
Filed on:
13 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £311 £27,007
Debtors: £4,114 £9,681
Creditors due within one year: £4,320 £145,392
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £105 -£35,204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105 £2,675
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Smart
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Smart
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

SLATE & STONE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 14 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 2 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 23 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 15 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years