TURTLE BEACH EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor North, Matrix House Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom RG21 4DZ

Company number
03819186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2021

Next statement due by 18 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYGO TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LTD.4 May 2001
LYGO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-04 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Appointment of Andrew James Clipsham as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Appointment of Nicholas Brian Forder as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Julian Anthony Woods as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TURTLE BEACH EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company